Kindly Note

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to www.superathlete.in and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and www.superathlete.in (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the i accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and www.superathlete.in for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person

Content

You own the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages, posts, tags, or other materials you make available in connection with the Services (“Content”), whether publicly posted, privately transmitted, or submitted through a third party.
Super Athlete is NOT responsible for all Content that you upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available via the Services.
Content posted to the Services by others and, as such, does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of such Content. Super Athlete may, in its sole discretion, screen, monitor, refuse or remove any Content, or remove any Content that violates the Terms or is otherwise objectionable.
You agree that Super Athlete is not responsible for, and does not endorse, Content posted on the Services. If your Content violates these Terms, you may bear legal responsibility for that Content.

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.


Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Payments and Fees

User Registration is free at www.superathlete.in
However, In order to access certain functionality of the Services, you may be required to pay fees for seminars, workshops and other activity in case of participation. 8All Fees (if applicable) to be paid in advance.
Medals & other merchandise by Super athlete are NOT FREE, Users can purchase it with www.superathlete.in
All the Fees or Payments or Purchases needs to be submitted along with any required taxes.
To pay any fee, you must designate and provide information about your preferred payment method (e.g., credit card, online payment service, a third party, like Paytm, or any other payment method made available by Super Athlete Official Website)
When you make a payment on Super Athlete, you may provide payment information such as your payment card or other payment details. We use Payment Card Industry compliant third-party payment services and we do not store your credit card information.

Refund Policy

No refunds or credits will be provided by Super Athlete against medals.
For Cancellations or refunds please contact the us via contact us link.
Requests received later than 5 business days after delivery of product will not be entertained.
In case any client is not completely satisfied with our products we can provide a refund back the money, provided the reasons are genuine and proved after investigation.
If paid by credit card, refunds will be issued to the original credit card provided at the time of purchase and in case of payment gateway name payments refund will be made to the same account only.

Cancellation or Suspension of Services

You may cancel your membership with Super Athlete any time you want by sending email to info@superathlete.in
Super Athlete hold sole discretion to refuse or suspend membership at any point on accounts of integrity and violation of policy or any of the above Terms & Conditions.

Privacy Controls

Super Athlete offers several features and settings to help you manage your privacy and how you share your activities. Most privacy controls are located in your privacy controls page. You can limit, restrict or delete information from your account. Super Athlete cannot be held liable for loss of any content or information due to privacy controls settings made by user.

Dispute Resolution

Party Require to submit claims you have against us to binding. All disputes subject to the juridiction of Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
The Services are intended solely for persons who are 18 years old or such higher age required in your country to use the Services. If you are under the legal age to form a binding contract in your jurisdiction, you represent that your parent or legal guardian has reviewed and agreed to these Terms on your behalf.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via email signed with the electronic signature to -
"Grievance Officer"
Mr.Praveen Sapkal
www.superathlete.in
Email: info@superathlete.in
Subject: To Grievance Redressal Officer

ARE YOU UP FOR IT? Register Now For Free!

Get Started